The Ohio Sci-Fi and Horror Marathons

The Official Forum of the Ohio Sci-Fi and Horror Marathons
It is currently Fri Dec 15, 2017 7:38 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jun 15, 2015 11:20 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sat Dec 11, 2010 3:28 pm
Posts: 585
Location: Beautiful Cleveland, Ohio.
Nobody posted?
So here goes.
I understand that this filmography is incomplete in that there are both additional films and that he had a lively life outside of film, including music, other media, friendships and military service in a semi-secret roles as a commando in the RAF and tracking down Nazi war criminals.

Anyway. 194 Credits. (The full number is somewhere over 250)

Angels in Notting Hill (completed)
The Boss, Mr. President
2015 Extraordinary Tales (voice)
2014 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Saruman
2013 The Girl from Nagasaki
Old Officer Pinkerton
2013 Night Train to Lisbon
Father Bartolomeu
2012 The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Saruman
2012 Dark Shadows
Clarney
2012 The Hunting of the Snark
Narrator
2011 Hugo
Monsieur Labisse
2011 The Wicker Tree
Old Gentleman
2011 The Resident
August
2011 Season of the Witch
Cardinal D'Ambroise
2010 Burke and Hare
Old Joseph
2010 The Heavy
Mr. Mason
2010/I Alice in Wonderland
Jabberwocky (voice)
2009 Glorious 39
Walter
2009 Triage
Joaquín Morales
2009 Boogie Woogie
Mr. Alfred Rhinegold
2008 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Count Dooku (voice)
2007 The Golden Compass
First High Councilor
2005 Corpse Bride
Pastor Galswells (voice)
2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Dr. Wonka
2005 Greyfriars Bobby
The Lord Provost
2005 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Count Dooku
2004 Crimson Rivers 2: Angels of the Apocalypse
Heinrich von Garten
2003 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Saruman (extended edition)
2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Saruman
2002 Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Count Dooku / Darth Tyranus
2001 The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Saruman
1999 Sleepy Hollow
Burgomaster
1998 Jinnah
Mohammed Ali Jinnah
1998 Tale of the Mummy
Sir Richard Turkel
1996 The Stupids
Evil Sender
1994 A Feast at Midnight
Raptor
1994 Police Academy: Mission to Moscow
Commandant Rakov
1994 Funny Man
Callum Chance
1992 Cyber Eden
Cedric
1991 Curse III: Blood Sacrifice
Doctor Pearson
1991 Journey of Honor
King Philip
1990 The Rainbow Thief
Uncle Rudolf
1990 Gremlins 2: The New Batch
Doctor Catheter
1990 L'avaro
Cardinale Spinosi
1989 Murder Story
Willard Hope
1989 Fall of the Eagles
Walter Strauss
1989 La révolution française
Sanson (segment "Années Terribles, Les")
1989 The Return of the Musketeers
Rochefort
1988 Olympus Force: The Key
Filly
1988 Mask of Murder
Chief Supt. Jonathan Rich
1988 Dark Mission: Evil Flowers
Luis Morel Stuart
1987 The Girl
Peter Storm
1987 Mio in the Land of Faraway
Kato
1986 Jocks
President White
1985 Howling II: ... Your Sister Is a Werewolf
Stefan Crosscoe
1984 The Rosebud Beach Hotel
Mr. Clifford King
1983 The Return of Captain Invincible
Mr. Midnight
1983 House of the Long Shadows
Corrigan
1982 The Last Unicorn
King Haggard (English, German version, voice)
1982 Safari 3000
Count Borgia
1981 Steigler and Steigler
Dr. Carl Boxer
1981 An Eye for an Eye
Morgan Canfield
1981 The Salamander
Prince Baldasar, the Director of Counterintelligence
1980 Serial
Luckman Skull
1979 1941
Capt. Wolfgang von Kleinschmidt
1979 Bear Island
Lechinski
1979 Jaguar Lives!
Adam Caine
1979 Nutcracker Fantasy
Uncle Drosselmeyer / Street Singer / The Puppeteer / ... (voice)
1979 Arabian Adventure
Caliph Alquazar
1979 The Passage
The Gypsy
1978 Caravans
Sardar Khan
1978 Circle of Iron
Zetan
1978 Return from Witch Mountain
Victor
1977 Starship Invasions
Captain Rameses
1977 End of the World
Father Pergado / Zindar
1977 Airport '77
Martin Wallace
1977 Meatcleaver Massacre
On-Screen Narrator
1976 The Keeper
The Keeper
1976 Dracula and Son
Dracula père / Le prince des Ténèbres / Prince of Darkness
1976 The Night of the Askari
Bill
1976 To the Devil a Daughter
Father Michael
1976 The Diamond Mercenaries
Major Chilton
1975 Diagnosis: Murder
Dr. Stephen Hayward
1975 The Butcher, the Star and the Orphan
Satanus / Van Krig
1974 The Man with the Golden Gun
Scaramanga
1974 The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge
Rochefort
1973 Raw Meat
Stratton-Villiers, MI5
1973 The Three Musketeers
Rochefort
1973 The Wicker Man
Lord Summerisle
1973 The Satanic Rites of Dracula
Count Dracula
1973 The Creeping Flesh
James Hildern
1973 Dark Places
Dr. Ian Mandeville
1973 Nothing But the Night
Colonel Charles Bingham
1972 Horror Express
Prof. Sir Alexander Saxton (as Cristopher Lee)
1972 Dracula A.D. 1972
Count Dracula
1971 Hannie Caulder
Bailey
1971 I, Monster
Marlowe / Blake
1971 The House That Dripped Blood
John Reid (segment 3 "Sweets to the Sweet")
1970 Umbracle
The Man
1970 Scars of Dracula
Dracula
1970 The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes
Mycroft Holmes
1970 Julius Caesar
Artemidorus
1970 Taste the Blood of Dracula
Dracula
1970 One More Time
Dracula (uncredited)
1970 Count Dracula
Dracula
1970 Eugenie... the Story of Her Journey Into Perversion
Dolmance
1970 The Bloody Judge
Judge Jeffries
1970 Scream and Scream Again
Fremont
1969 The Magic Christian
Ship's Vampire
1969 The Oblong Box
Dr. Newhartt
1969 Sax Rohmer's The Castle of Fu Manchu
Fu Manchu
1968 Curse of the Crimson Altar
Morley
1968 Dracula Has Risen from the Grave
Dracula
1968 The Blood of Fu Manchu
Fu Manchu
1968 Eve
Colonel Stuart
1968 The Devil Rides Out
Duc de Richleau
1967 The Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism
Count Frederic Regula / Graf von Andomai
1967 Five Golden Dragons
Dragon #4
1967 Blood Fiend
Philippe Darvas
1967 The Vengeance of Fu Manchu
Dr. Fu Manchu
1967 Island of the Burning Damned
Godfrey Hanson
1966 The Brides of Fu Manchu
Fu Manchu
1966 Psycho-Circus
Gregor
1966 Rasputin: The Mad Monk
Grigori Rasputin
1966 Dracula: Prince of Darkness
Dracula
1965 The Face of Fu Manchu
Fu Manchu
1965 The Skull
Sir Matthew Phillips
1965 Agatha Christie's 'Ten Little Indians'
Mr. U. N. Owen (voice, uncredited)
1965/I She
Billali
1965 Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
Franklyn Marsh (segment 4 "Disembodied Hand")
1964 The Gorgon
Prof. Karl Meister
1964 Castle of the Living Dead
Count Drago
1964 Crypt of the Vampire
Count Ludwig Karnstein
1964 The Devil-Ship Pirates
Captain Robeles
1963 The Whip and the Body
Kurt Menliff
1963 Horror Castle
Erich (as Cristopher Lee)
1963 Katarsis
Mephistoles
1962 Stranglehold
1962 Sherlock Holmes and the Deadly Necklace
Sherlock Holmes
1962 The Devil's Agent
Baron Ferdi von Staub
1962 The Pirates of Blood River
Captain LaRoche
1962 Secret of the Red Orchid
Captain Allerman
1961 Hercules in the Haunted World
King Lico (Licos)
1961 The Devil's Daffodil
Ling Chu
1961 Scream of Fear
Doctor Pierre Gerrard
1961 The Terror of the Tongs
Chung King
1960 The Hands of Orlac
Nero the magician
1960 Wild for Kicks
Kenny King
1960 The City of the Dead
Alan Driscoll
1960 The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll
Paul Allen
1960 Playgirl After Dark
Novak
1959 Uncle Was a Vampire
Baron Roderico da Frankurten
1959 The Mummy
The Mummy / Kharis
1959 Hot Money Girl
Jaeger
1959 The Man Who Could Cheat Death
Dr. Pierre Gerrard
1959 The Hound of the Baskervilles
Sir Henry
1958 Corridors of Blood
Resurrection Joe
1958 Missiles from Hell
Brunner
1958 Horror of Dracula
Count Dracula
1958 A Tale of Two Cities
Marquis St. Evremonde
1957 The Truth About Women
Francois Thiers
1957 Bitter Victory
Sergeant Barney
1957 Stowaway Girl
Voice (voice, uncredited)
1957 The Curse of Frankenstein
The Creature
1957 She Played with Fire
Charles Highbury
1957 The Accursed
Doctor Neumann
1957 Night Ambush
German officer at dentists
1956 Beyond Mombasa
Gil Rossi
1956 Pursuit of the Graf Spee
Manolo
1956 Port Afrique
Franz Vermes
1956 Alexander the Great
Nectenabus (voice, uncredited)
1956 Private's Progress
Major Schultz (uncredited)
1955 Storm Over the Nile
Karaga Pasha
1955 Alias John Preston
John Preston
1955 The Cockleshell Heroes
Submarine Commander Alan Grieves
1955 Police Dog
Johnny, a constable
1955 The Dark Avenger
French Patrol Captain at Tavern (uncredited)
1955 That Lady
Captain
1954 Destination Milan
Svenson
1953 Innocents in Paris
Lieutenant Whitlock (uncredited)
1952 Moulin Rouge
Georges Seurat (uncredited)
1952 Babes in Bagdad
Slave dealer
1952 Bombay Waterfront
Sir Felix Raybourne
1952 Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
Russian Agent (uncredited)
1952 The Crimson Pirate
Joseph - Military Attaché
1951 Valley of the Eagles
Det. Holt
1951 Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N.
Spanish Captain
1950 Prelude to Fame
Newsman
1950 They Were Not Divided
Chris Lewis
1949 The Gay Lady
Hon. Bongo Icklesham
1948 Scott of the Antarctic
Bernard Day
1948 Penny and the Pownall Case
Jonathan Blair
1948 A Song for Tomorrow
Auguste
1948 Hamlet
Spear Carrier (uncredited)
1948 One Night with You
Pirelli's Assistant
1948 Corridor of Mirrors
Charles

_________________
Thar’s only two possibilities: Thar is life out there in the universe which is smarter than we are, or we’re the most intelligent life in the universe. Either way, it’s a mighty sobering thought. - Walt Kelly


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group